9h ago

Client Benefits Representative

Bend, OR

โœจ $12k-$24k / yearest.

part-time Remotefinance

๐Ÿ’ผ About This Role

You'll provide personalized benefits solutions to clients from home, working 20 hours per week on a part-time basis. This role lets you enter the financial services industry without giving up your current position, with the potential to earn $1,000-$2,000 extra monthly.

๐ŸŽฏ What You'll Do

  • Converse virtually with clients to craft financial strategies
  • Cultivate long-term client relationships
  • Present and explain insurance products virtually
  • Complete applications for insurance products

๐Ÿ“‹ Requirements

  • Ability to work 20 hours per week
  • Comfortable with virtual communication tools
  • Willingness to learn about insurance products
  • Reliable internet connection

โœจ Nice to Have

  • Experience in sales or customer service
  • Insurance license (or willingness to obtain)

๐ŸŽ Benefits & Perks

  • ๐Ÿ  Work from home virtually
  • ๐Ÿ“š Comprehensive training provided
  • ๐ŸŽ‰ Fun, energetic team environment
  • ๐Ÿš€ Rapid career growth opportunities
  • ๐Ÿ’ต Weekly pay

๐Ÿ“จ Hiring Process

Estimated timeline: 1-2 weeks ยท AI estimate

  1. 1Virtual interview via Zoomยท 30 min
  2. 2Training sessionยท 1 day

๐Ÿšฉ Heads Up

  • Vague salary range with no guaranteed minimum
  • Third-party recruiter, not the actual employer
  • Emphasizes earning potential over job duties
0 0 0